You are here

College of Education Graduate Faculty

For more information on Graduate Faculty levels, click here.

Name Department Level 
Raymond Biggar Counselor Education 2
Marc B. Bourgeois Counselor Education 1
Irvin G. Esters Counselor Education 1
Katherine  Hermann-Turner Counselor Education 2
Latifey B. LaFleur Counselor Education 2
Albertaeve S. Abington-Pitre Curriculum and Instruction 1
Marietta Adams Curriculum and Instruction 1
Aimee Barber Curriculum and Instrution 1
Christine J. Briggs  Curriculum and Instruction 2
Micah Bruce-Davis Curriculum and Instruction 1
Melanie Caughey Curriculum and Instruction 1
Toby Allen Daspit Curriculum and Instruction 2
Nathan Dolenc Curriculum and Instruction 2
Tori Flint Curriculum and Instruction 2
Melissa Gallagher Curriculum and Instruction 2
Matthew Green Curriculum and Instruction 2
Michelle Haj-Broussard Curriculum and Instruction 2
Latasha Holt Curriculum and Instruction 2
Valin Jordan Curriculum and Instruction 1
Natalie Keefer Curriculum and Instruction 2
Helen Kreamer Curriculum and Instruction 1
Edith G. Mayers Curriculum and Instruction 1
Rebecca O'Brien Curriculum and Instruction 1
Maria Isolina Ruiz  Curriculum and Instruction 2
Pavel Samsonov Curriculum and Instruction 2
Peter  A. Sheppard IV Curriculum and Instruction 2
Delphia Smith Curriculum and Instruction 1
Heather Stone Curriculum and Instruction 2
Nii Ansah Tackie Curriculum and Instruction 1
Leigh Tolley Curriculum and Instruction 1
Donna Dugger Wadsworth  Curriculum and Instruction 2
Douglas C. Williams  Curriculum and Instruction 2
Keita Wilson Curriculum and Instruction 1
Nancy P. Autin Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Teresa T. Bagwell Educational Foundations & Leadership 1
Martha Bryant Educational Foundations & Leadership 1
Sebnem Cilesiz Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Tarrah Comeaux Davis  Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Frank S. Del Favero Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Lucas W. Dowden Educational Foundations & Leadership 1
Buffy Fegenbush Educational Foundations & Leadership 1
W. Richard Fossey Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Christopher Girior Educations Foundations & Leadership 2
Roslin Growe Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Rose Honegger Educational Foundations & Leadership 1
Jin Lee Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Taniecea Arceneaux Mallery Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Amanda Shuford Mayeaux Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Robert McKinney  Educational Foundations & Leadership 1
Dianne F. Olivier  Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Margarita Perez Educational Foundations & Leadership 1
Janet Pope Educational Foundations & Leadership 1
Nathan M. Roberts  Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Robert O. Slater  Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Jennifer Stephens Educational Foundations & Leadership 1
Maritza Trahan Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Jeff Walls Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Randy Aldret Kinesiology 2
Brian Jude Campbell Kinesiology 1
James M. Clemons Kinesiology 1
Gregory Davis  Kinesiology 2
Charles A. Duncan  Kinesiology 2
Toby Dore Kinesiology 1
Bryan Dowdell Kinesiology 1
Jeremy Foreman Kinesiology 2
Scott Fuller Kinesiology 1
Susan Lyman  Kinesiology 1
Peter Oching Kinesiology 1
Ismatara Reena Kinesiology 1
Shuichi Sato Kinesiology 2
Wesley Wilson Kinesiology 2