You are here

College of Education Graduate Faculty

For more information on Graduate Faculty levels, click here.

Name Department Level 
Raymond Biggar Counselor Education 2
Marc B. Bourgeois Counselor Education 1
Irvin G. Esters Counselor Education 1
Katherine  Hermann-Turner Counselor Education 2
Latifey B. LaFleur Counselor Education 2
Aeve Abington-Pitre Curriculum and Instruction 1
Christine J. Briggs  Curriculum and Instruction 2
Melanie Caughey Curriculum & Instruction 1
Toby Allen Daspit Curriculum and Instruction 2
Nathan Dolenc Curriculum and Instruction 2
Tori Flint Curriculum and Instruction 2
Melissa Gallagher Curriculum and Instruction 2
Tina Garrison Curriculum and Instruction 1
Matthew Green Curriculum and Instruction 1
Michelle Haj-Broussard Curriculum and Instruction 2
Valin Jordan Curriculum and Instruction 1
Natalie Keefer Curriculum and Instruction 2
Edith G. Mayers Curriculum and Instruction 1
Maria Isolina Ruiz  Curriculum and Instruction 2
Pavel Samsonov Curriculum and Instruction 2
Peter  A. Sheppard IV Curriculum and Instruction 2
Delphia Smith Curriculum and Instruction 1
Heather OC Stone Curriculum and Instruction 1
Nii Tackie Curriculum and Instruction 1
Leigh Tolley Curriculum and Instruction 1
Donna Dugger Wadsworth  Curriculum and Instruction 2
Douglas C. Williams  Curriculum and Instruction 2
Nancy P. Autin Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Teresa T. Bagwell Educational Foundations & Leadership 1
Sebnem Cilesiz Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Tarrah Comeaux Davis  Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Frank S. Del Favero Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Steven J. Dick Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Lucas W. Dowden Educational Foundations & Leadership 1
Jennifer Faust Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Buffy Fegenbush Educational Foundations & Leadership 1
W. Richard Fossey Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Christopher Girior Educations Foundations & Leadership 2
Roslin Growe Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Jin Lee Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Taniecea Arceneaux Mallery Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Amanda D. D. Mayeaux Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Paula S. Montgomery  Educational Foundations & Leadership 1
Dianne F. Olivier  Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Janet Pope Educational Foundations & Leadership 1
Nathan M. Roberts  Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Robert O. Slater  Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Maritza  Trahan Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Jeff Walls Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Jeffrey L. White  Educational Foundations & Leadership 2
Randy Aldret Kinesiology 2
David Michael Bellar Kinesiology 2
Brian Jude Campbell Kinesiology 1
James M. Clemons Kinesiology 1
Gregory Davis  Kinesiology 2
Charles A. Duncan  Kinesiology 2
Toby Dore Kinesiology 1
Jeremy Foreman Kinesiology 2
Scott Fuller Kinesiology 1
Ben Kern Kinesiology 2
Susan Lyman  Kinesiology 2
Peter Oching Kinesiology 1
Shuichi Sato Kinesiology 2
Wesley Wilson Kinesiology 2